Video Bazardellevante
Benvenuto
Login / Registrati

SOLO PER I FILM IN STREAMING SI APRIRANNO DUE POP UP PUBBLICITARI PRIMA DELL'INIZIO DEL FILM!

Buffalo Bill (Western Movie, Biography, Romance, English Film, Full Movie) free to watch

Grazie! Condividilo con i tuoi amici!

URL

Non hai gradito questo video. Grazie per il feedback!

Ci dispiace, solo gli utenti registrati possono creare le playlists.
URL


Aggiunto da Bazar in Western
16 Visioni

Descrizione

Buffalo Bill - The story of William "Buffalo Bill" Cody, legendary westerner, from his days as an army scout to his later activities as owner of a Wild West show.

Buffalo Bill (1944):
Director: William A. Wellman
Writers: Aeneas MacKenzie (screenplay), Clements Ripley (screenplay), Cecile kramer (screenplay), Frank Winch (story), John Francis Larkin (contributing writer)
Stars: Joel McCrea, Maureen O'Hara, Linda Darnell
Genre: Biography, Romance, Western
Runtime: 1h 30min
Country: USA
Language: English
Release Date: 29 December 1950 (West Germany)
Also Known As: Aventuras de Buffalo Bill
Filming Locations: House Rock Canyon, Arizona, USA

Storyline:
A fictionalized account of the life of William F. "Buffalo Bill" Cody. A hunter and Army Scout in the early part of his life, he rescues a US Senator and his beautiful daughter, Louisa Frederici. Cody is portrayed as someone who admires and respects the Indians and is a good friend of Yellow Hand who will eventually become Chief of the Cheyenne. Everyone else, including the military, politicians and businessmen on the other hand hate the Indians and are perfectly prepared to trample on their lands and destroy their buffalo hunting grounds. He's eventually forced to fight the Cheyenne however. He's also met a writer, Ned Buntline, who writes about Cody's exploits and he becomes a sensation when he travels East. His career is not assured however, particularly when he attacks those in positions of authority over their maltreatment of the Native American population. He eventually establishes his wild west show that becomes an international sensation. Written by garykmcd.

Review:
The story of Buffalo Bill (Joel McCrea) is showed basically in two parts, beginning in 1877: in the West, when he meets his future wife Louisa Frederici Cody (Maureen O'Hara), his friendship with the Indians, specially with Yellow Hand (Anthony Quinn), and his work, as an explorer of the wild West, ending when his wife returns to the East with his baby son and with a battle against the Cheyenne. The second part begins when he moves to the East, loses his son, separates from his wife, defends the Indians in the civilized society until his retirement. I liked this movie a lot: the battle scenes are fantastic, the story has action, romance, drama and is not corny. I do not know whether the facts are correctly presented or not, but as a movie, it is a great entertainment, recommended for all audiences. Maureen O'Hara's beauty is stunning. My vote is nine. Written by claudio_carvalho

#freemovies#watchfree#fullfilms

COPYRIGHT: All of the films published by us are legally licensed. We have acquired the rights (at least for specific territories) from the rightholders by contract. If you have questions please send an email to: info@kixi.de

Posta un commento

segnalate nei commenti se il video non funziona

Commenti

Commenta per primo questo video.
RSS